Archive | Club Championships RSS feed for this category

Club Championships 2019

20 March 2019

Comments Off on Club Championships 2019

Dear Members, Leopardstown Tennis Club Championships 2019 have concluded. Congrats to all the winners and finalists below Competition Winners Runners Up Ladies Singles Rita Delaney Alison Coyne Mens Singles John Glynn Fabian Carrocera Mixed Doubles Championship Rita Delaney & Nuno Duarte Dervala O’Brien & Greg O’Sullivan Mixed Doubles Graded Philo Hassett & Jerzy Lekowski Susan Scott & Colm Holmes Ladies Doubles Carol Holmes & Jane Coyne Alison Coyne & Carolina Gleeson Men’s Doubles Cormac Murphy & Greg O’Sullivan Nuno Duarte & Fabian Carrocera Ladies Singles Plate Eibhlin Meade Philp Hassett Men’s Singles Plate Michael Hurley Simon Keogh Mixed Graded Plate Una Meehan & Adrian Harney ¬†Jackie Wallace & Andrew Campbell Ladies Doubles Plate Cath Evans & Niamh Becker Aoife [...]

Continue reading...

Club Championships 2017

6 March 2017

Comments Off on Club Championships 2017

Dear Members, Please find all the links you need for information, registration and payment for upcoming Leopardstown Tennis Club Championships 2017. Rules and Regulations Website for payment of entry fee Sign up form Best Wishes to all. George, Joanna, Jerzy, Fiona, and your 2017 Committee.

Continue reading...

Club Championships 2016 – DRAW

22 March 2016

Comments Off on Club Championships 2016 – DRAW

DRAWS AND CONTACTS AVAILABLE IN MEMBERS AREA OF WEBSITE DRAW IS ALSO POSTED ON CLUB NOTICE BOARD SUBMIT RESULTS IN MEMBERS AREA This is the link to Rules and Timelines for Club Championships 2016.   Kind regards, LTC Committee  

Continue reading...

Photos of Club Championships 2015

26 April 2015

Comments Off on Photos of Club Championships 2015

Club President John H thanks everyone and introduces presentations Ladies Captain Catherine M; Mens Captain John G and President John H Ladies Doubles Runner Up Carol H Carol H and Catherine M Mens Doubles Runners Up Andy W and John G Andy W and John G Mens Captain John G and Mens Doubles Winner John H (his partner Cormac M did not attend) John G presents Mens Doubles trophy to John H Ladies Doubles Runners Up Carol H and Rita D Ladies Doubles Winners [...]

Continue reading...