Results of LTC 2013 Junior Open

Written by ColmH

Category: Uncategorized

Leopardstown TC 2013 Junior Open Winners

U10 Boys Singles – Yellow
1 Gavin Barry O’Riordan
2 Matthew Robert Thornton
3 Shane Baguley

U10 Boys Doubles
1 Hugh Beashel & James Nicholas Sheridan
2 Mark O’Reilly & Conor James Watt
3/4 John Daniel Carton & Frank Fagan
3/4 Gavin Barry O’Riordan & Ronan Quinn

U10 Girls Singles – Blue
1 Emma Mc Govern
2 Lauren M Johnston
3 Molly Kathleen Crowe

U10 Girls Doubles
1 Lauren M Johnston & Emma Mc Govern
2 Amberlie Rebecca Collins & Molly Kathleen Crowe
3 Meabh Moore & Iona Kate O’Sullivan

U12 Boys Singles
1 Cathal James Butler
2 Simon O’Kelly
3/4 Charlie Walker
3/4 Sebastian Rutten

U12 Plate Boys Singles
1 Greg Monahan
2 Kevin McGowan

U12 Boys Doubles
1 Sean Patrick Keane & Josh Roe – Flannelly
2 Ben Kerry MacCarthy & Oliver Maxwell McGannon
3/4 Harry Boland & James Roger Boyd
3/4 Niall P Carroll & William Hickey

U12 Girls Singles
1 Ellie M Murphy
2 Hannah Byrne
3/4 Juliana Carton
3/4 Sophie Quinn

U12 Plate Girls Singles
1 Aly Lyons
2 Eva Watt

U12 Girls Doubles
1 Ciara O Toole & Sophie Quinn
2 Caoimhe Hudson & Emma Mullen
3/4 Juliana Carton & Ava Fanning
3/4 Isobel Forde & Anna Roisin Geraghty

U14 Boys Singles
1 Philip Lynch
2 Gary Galvin
3/4 Conor J Johnston
3/4 Sean Holmes

U14 Plate Boys Singles
1 Ben Gannon
2 Mihailo Manojlovic

U14 Boys Doubles
1 Gary Galvin & Daniel Matthew Walker
2 Ben Gannon & Jack Gannon
3/4 Eoin Hartnett & Paul Hartnett
3/4 Harry Crossan & David Francis Keane

U14 Girls Singles
1 Síofra Watson
2 Niamh Mc Cormack
3/4 Aoife McNaughton
3/4 Aimee Christina Longmore

U14 Plate Girls Singles
1 Lucy O’Sullivan
2 Kate de Burca

U14 Girls Doubles
1 Niamh Mc Cormack & Síofra Watson
2 Sinead Keogh & Ellie M Murphy
3/4 Daisy Brown & Sinead Brigid Wylde
3/4 Rachel Hohn & Aoife McNaughton

U16 Boys Singles
1 Cormac McCooey
2 James Kirby Tarrant
3/4 Finlay Mc Fayden
3/4 Ryan Donnelly

U16 Plate Boys Singles
1 Conor Hurley
2 Kevin Wylde

U16 Boys Doubles
1 Cormac McCooey & Sam O’Kelly
2 Ryan Donnelly & Jerome Doyle
3/4 Michael Peter Dudley & Fergus O’Rourke
3/4 Justin Dwyer Griffin & Conor James Hurley

U16 Girls Singles
1 Seona O’Keeffe
2 Deirbhile O’Keeffe
3/4 Emer Margaret Mc Entee
3/4 Robyn Johnston

U16 Plate Girls Singles
1 Anastastasija Manojlovic
2 walk over

U16 + U18 Girls Doubles
1 Sarah Donohoe & Lisa Lyons
2 Rachel Egan & Nora O’Gorman
3/4 Miriam Boland & Heather Mary Joyce
3/4 Anastasija Manojlovic & Katie Molly O’Connell

U18 Boys Singles
1 Mark Dowling
2 Sean David O’Rourke
3/4 Rory Hughes
3/4 Darragh McArdle

U18 Plate Boys Singles
1 Fionn Donnelly
2 George Moga

U18 Boys Doubles
1 Fergus O’Rourke & Sean David O’Rourke
2 Fionn Donnelly & Darragh Mcardle
3/4 Rory Hughes & Conor Sinnamon
3/4 Andrew Donohoe & Mark Dowling

U18 Girls Singles
1 Deirbhile O’Keeffe
2 Seona O’Keeffe
3/4 Laragh Walker
3/4 Robyn Johnston

Comments are closed.