Adult success at Co. Wicklow LTC Tretorn Open 2018

Comments Off on Adult success at Co. Wicklow LTC Tretorn Open 2018

Ladies, Mens, News

Congratulations to Nuno Duarte and Greg O’Sullivan for winning Mens Class 4/5 Doubles.
Nuno was also runner-up in Mens Class 4/5 Singles.

Congratulations to Alison Coyne and Michael Hurley for winning Mixed Doubles Class 5/6.

 

Congratulations to Rita Delaney who won Ladies Class 2/3 Singles. Just a week earlier Rita also played Ashbrook Senior Open 2018 and won Ladies Doubles Class 3, Ladies Singles Class 2, and was runner-up in Ladies Over 35s.

Read this article…

Annual match DLTC against Belfast & District Leagues

Comments Off on Annual match DLTC against Belfast & District Leagues

Mens, News

This year, the 71st Annual Match versus the Belfast & District Leagues takes place on Saturday 18th August at Belfast Boat Club. Team details to be found here: http://www.dltc.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/DLTC-Team-Aug2018.pdf

Congratulations to our member Cormac Murphy who has been selected to represent the Dublin Lawn Tennis Council.

Read this article…

Cork success

Comments Off on Cork success

Juniors

Congratulations to club member pictured below who won the boys u12 doubles in Cork last week with partner James Mcgloughlin.

Read this article…

U11 Carrickmines Open success

Comments Off on U11 Carrickmines Open success

Juniors

Congratulations to club member pictured below who won the boys u11 Carrickmines Open earlier this year.

 

 

Read this article…

Our home tournament success

Comments Off on Our home tournament success

Junior Open, Juniors

The club would like to congratulate all our members who participated in our Leopardstown junior open.

A special mention must go to:

John Glynn who won the u14 boys singles and doubles.

Matthew Earle who won the u16 boys singles.

Michael O’leary and Cameron Baguley who were runners up in the u12 doubles.

Zac Proctor who won the u12 boys Phoenix Gold draw.

Darragh O’Sullivan who won the u12 boys Phoenix Silver draw.

Alex Maher who was runner up in the u12 girls Gold draw.

Rachel Dillon who won the u14 girls Gold […]

Read this article…